Get startedLillevann is a four-bedroom detached house in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5DD). It has a recorded floor area of 211 m² (around 2271 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,704,000 is 23.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£608/sq ft) was about 69.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013.
Lillevann's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2023
Lillevann valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,704,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 4 years.
£1,380,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Lillevann runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,540
Street avg £4,717
Floor Area
211 m²
Street avg 253 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
High Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

23 August 2013Most recent
£1,380,000
+24.9%over 4 years14 August 2009
£1,105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5DD: £1,130,000 (2022–2009).
Hazel Dene High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Sept 2022
Bramble Patch High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2018
Laurel Corner High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2015
Corner Cottage High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2010
Chenies High Park Avenue East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Dec 2009
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 10.5 t/year
KT24 5AU
Closest school
1.6 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.