Get startedMeadhurst is a property in East Horsley, Leatherhead, Leatherhead (KT24 5AX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side/rear extension with first floor front/side extension over converted garage, single storey extension to opposite side to provide accommodation at first floor.
Price for Meadhurst has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,560,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 19 years.
12 September 2014Most recent
£1,560,000
+110.8%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

28 July 2004
£740,000
+27.4%over 4 years2 June 2000
£580,777
+72.9%over 3 years27 March 1997
£336,000
+8.0%over 1 year22 August 1995
£311,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT24 5AX: £1,535,000 (2024–2020).
Fir Trees Lynx Hill East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Oct 2024
Hornbeams Lynx Hill East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Aug 2021
The Ridings Lynx Hill East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Apr 2021
Magpies Lynx Hill East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jan 2020
Westwind Lynx Hill East Horsley Leatherhead
Sold Jul 2017
KT24 5JT
Ockham Road South — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
The Raleigh School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.