Get started13a is a four-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £978,000 is 14.7% above the 2024 sale price. At 152 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sale on file: £853,000 in August 2024.
Latest sale on 13a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£978,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 22 years.
£853,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 13a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,612
Street avg £4,896
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

9 August 2024Most recent
£853,000
+91.7%over 22 years8 February 2002
£445,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3TL: £635,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
KT15 3SN
Fullmer Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB