Get started24 Amberley Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3SL). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1123 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 104 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 9 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £674,000 is 20.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
24 Amberley Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2021
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
24 Amberley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£560,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 24 Amberley Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,370
Street avg £4,352
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Double storey rear extension, following demolition of existing single storey rear extension
18 December 2015Most recent
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3SL: £710,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB