Get started14 Amberley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3SL). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £615,000 is 10.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£533/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² it's 28.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 9 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £556,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£615,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£556,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 14 Amberley Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,732
Street avg £4,307
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

20 December 2022Most recent
£556,000
+826.7%over 24 years12 November 1998
£60,000
-58.6%over 11 months19 December 1997
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3SL: £710,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
KT15 3SH
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.