Get startedTara is a detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3QF). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1467 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £615,000 is 30.9% above the 2011 sale price. At 136 m² it's 27.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 23 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). 15 years since the last transfer (May 2011).
Tara's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2020
Price for Tara has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£615,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.6% per year over 10 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 15.6% per year over 10 years.
Tara outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,448
Street avg £4,430
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

19 May 2011Most recent
£470,000
+88.0%over 9 years12 December 2001
£250,000
+119.3%20 August 2001
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3QF: £639,000 (2025–2021).
Lynton Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Aug 2025
13 Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Oleander Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
Burwood Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
1 Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT15 3TY
Closest school
0.5 km
Fullbrook School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.