Get startedBeechcroft is a property in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3QF). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Beechcroft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£415,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 11 years.
6 October 2006Most recent
£415,000
+177.5%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

5 January 1996
£149,573
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3QF: £639,000 (2025–2021).
Lynton Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Aug 2025
13 Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Oleander Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
Burwood Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
1 Westwood Avenue Woodham Addlestone
Sold Apr 2021
KT15 3EQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Fullbrook School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.