Get started3 Junewood Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Woodham, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PX). It has a recorded floor area of 194 m² (around 2088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £835,000 is 14.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 194 m² the property is well over the postcode median (129 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £730,000 — fresh data.
3 Junewood Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
3 Junewood Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£835,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 18 years.
£730,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 18 years.
3 Junewood Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,763
Street avg £4,327
Floor Area
194 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Victoria — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 August 2025Most recent
£730,000
-12.0%over 3 years1 August 2022
£830,000
+67.7%over 15 years30 May 2007
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PX: £762,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
KT15 3SN
Closest school
0.4 km
Fullbrook School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.