Get started355 Woodham Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 16.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£590/sq ft) was about 78.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £400,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
355 Woodham Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
355 Woodham Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 355 Woodham Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,349
Street avg £5,196
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2019Most recent
£400,000
+53.8%over 7 years23 March 2012
£260,000
+104.7%over 12 years1 December 1999
£127,000
+62.8%over 3 years30 April 1996
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT15 3BT
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.