Get started327 Woodham Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. At 58 m² this is the 10th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £305,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
327 Woodham Lane has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 327 Woodham Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,259
Street avg £4,928
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of a rear conservatory
5 April 2022Most recent
£305,000
+41.9%over 8 years13 September 2013
£215,000
+18.1%over 6 years18 May 2007
£182,000
+59.6%over 5 years9 August 2001
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PB: £300,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.