Get started333a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). At 49 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£517/sq ft) was about 59.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £272,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 333a has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On co₂ emissions, 333a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,561
Street avg £4,884
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 June 2022Most recent
£272,500
+10.8%over 6 years22 January 2016
£246,000
+29.5%over 8 years25 October 2007
£189,950
+145.1%over 8 years19 February 1999
£77,500
+40.9%over 3 years12 May 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PB: £305,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.