Get started345 Woodham Lane is a property in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PB). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£229,950
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 6 years.
15 April 2004Most recent
£229,950
+105.3%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

26 February 1998
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
KT15 3HF
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB