Get started339 Woodham Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 715 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 13.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£601/sq ft) was about 85.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 18 EPCs).
339 Woodham Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2019
339 Woodham Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 19 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 339 Woodham Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,470
Street avg £5,181
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

2 October 2015Most recent
£430,000
+41.0%over 4 years8 August 2011
£305,000
+26.6%over 5 years22 June 2006
£241,000
+118.1%over 8 years1 August 1997
£110,500
+33.1%over 10 months11 October 1996
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.