Get started331 Woodham Lane is a semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–84 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£544/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 47 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 18 EPCs).
331 Woodham Lane has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 331 Woodham Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,851
Street avg £4,843
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2016Most recent
£275,000
+67.7%over 10 years28 April 2006
£164,000
+105.0%over 7 years30 October 1998
£80,000
+27.0%over 3 years31 May 1995
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3PB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
KT15 3TY
Closest school
0.4 km
New Haw Community Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.