Get started8 Kashmir Close is a four-bedroom detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3JD). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1250 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £683,000 is 16.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £585,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
8 Kashmir Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2019
8 Kashmir Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
Proposed lawful development certificate to establish whether planning permission is required for a ground floor side extension and floor plan redesign.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£683,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 18 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 18 years.
8 Kashmir Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,036
Street avg £4,808
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regent Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

20 March 2019Most recent
£585,000
+5.4%over 3 years29 June 2015
£555,000
+42.3%over 5 years14 May 2010
£390,000
-2.1%over 2 years20 December 2007
£398,200
+65.9%over 7 years8 December 2000
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3JD: £587,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT15 3SX
Closest school
1.3 km
Byfleet Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.