Get started7 Kings Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BG). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 74.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £382,000 in October 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Kings Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£382,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 7 Kings Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,306
Street avg £4,212
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

15 October 2024Most recent
£382,000
+12.0%over 7 years10 March 2017
£341,000
+66.3%over 10 years10 January 2007
£205,000
+41.4%over 4 years20 September 2002
£145,000
+126.2%over 6 years20 October 1995
£64,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BG: £400,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.