Get started19 Kings Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BG). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 12.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 67.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £357,553. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2025
Price for 19 Kings Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 26 years.
£357,553
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 26 years.
On floor area, 19 Kings Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,036
Street avg £4,230
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

20 August 2021Most recent
£357,553
+12.8%over 1 year6 December 2019
£317,000
-3.9%over 4 years17 July 2015
£330,000
+53.1%over 9 years17 May 2006
£215,500
+34.7%over 3 years20 December 2002
£159,950
+122.2%over 5 years29 August 1997
£72,000
+10.9%over 1 year28 September 1995
£64,950
+66.5%12 May 1995
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BG: £400,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.