Get started5 Kings Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 726 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £402,000 is 11.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£496/sq ft) was about 83.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £360,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 20 EPCs).
5 Kings Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2021
5 Kings Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£402,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 14 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 14 years.
5 Kings Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£5,336
Street avg £4,210
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

2 December 2019Most recent
£360,000
+16.1%over 3 years11 December 2015
£310,000
+46.2%over 3 years20 January 2012
£212,000
+7.1%over 6 years24 June 2005
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BG: £382,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT15 3SJ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.