Get started30 Kings Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Haw, Addlestone, Addlestone (KT15 3BG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 is 13% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 59.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold January 2019 for £422,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
30 Kings Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2024
30 Kings Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 24 years.
£422,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 30 Kings Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,795
Street avg £4,246
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

4 January 2019Most recent
£422,000
+17.2%over 4 years22 August 2014
£360,000
+230.3%over 10 years13 August 2004
£109,000
+38.0%over 9 years5 June 1995
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 3BG: £382,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
KT15 3EJ
Closest school
0.5 km
The Grange Community Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.