Get started3 Courland Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 16.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£440/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £360,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Courland Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 22 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 3 Courland Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,737
Street avg £3,698
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

19 July 2019Most recent
£360,000
+87.0%over 14 years19 May 2005
£192,500
+31.8%over 3 years12 July 2001
£146,000
+96.6%over 4 years31 January 1997
£74,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2UQ: £349,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT15 2AW
Closest school
0.7 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.