Get started12 Courland Road is a semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
A recent sale: £412,500 in February 2025. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£511/sq ft) was about 110% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
12 Courland Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 12 Courland Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,500
Street avg £3,589
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chapel Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

21 February 2025Most recent
£412,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2UQ: £349,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT15 2JF
Closest school
0.7 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB