Get started8 Burn Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £400,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 28 EPCs).
Latest sale on 8 Burn Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 13 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 8 Burn Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,263
Street avg £3,956
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addlestone Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2025Most recent
£400,000
+8.1%over 4 years7 April 2021
£370,000
+16.5%over 5 years24 July 2015
£317,500
+44.3%over 2 years19 October 2012
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2PJ: £222,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT15 2AW
Closest school
0.6 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.