Get started27 Burn Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 38 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 29 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£623/sq ft) was about 104.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold September 2024 for £255,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Burn Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 25 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 27 Burn Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,711
Street avg £4,024
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addlestone Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£255,000
-4.1%over 1 year19 December 2022
£266,000
+27.3%over 2 years5 November 2020
£209,000
+30.6%over 14 years31 August 2006
£160,000
+6.0%over 3 years1 August 2003
£151,000
+46.6%over 3 years17 December 1999
£103,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2PJ: £222,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
KT15 2PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.