Get started6 Clifton Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2EX). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2021 for £420,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Clifton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 10 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 10 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Clifton Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,375
Street avg £4,089
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roakes Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2021Most recent
£420,000
+91.8%over 9 years14 February 2011
£219,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2EX: £460,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT15 2AW
Closest school
0.2 km
Chertsey High School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB