Get started15 Countisbury Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1RS). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£517/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £222,500 in September 2025.
15 Countisbury Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15 Countisbury Gardens has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
15 Countisbury Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,563
Street avg £4,466
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Liberty Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2025Most recent
£222,500
+5.0%over 3 years13 October 2021
£212,000
+13.4%24 May 2021
£187,000
+26.4%over 8 years26 April 2013
£148,000
8 June 2012
£148,000
+146.9%over 13 years22 January 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1RS: £237,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
KT15 1PF
Closest school
0.2 km
Sayes Court School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.