Get startedFindon Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 508 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Findon Court (30–47 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 41.9% above the 2012 sale price. At 47 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (38 m² median across 17 EPCs). On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
Findon Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2021
Findon Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 9 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 9 years.
Findon Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,393
Street avg £4,580
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£160,000
14 March 2008
£159,950
+27.5%over 4 years31 July 2003
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1BD: £223,000 (2025–2021).
Findon Court Flat 18 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Feb 2025
Findon Court Flat 17 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Dec 2024
Findon Court Flat 7 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 5 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 6 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Dec 2017
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT15 1SB
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.