Get startedFindon Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 40 m² this is the 11th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Findon Court, where floor areas span 30–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (59 versus a best of 83). The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 79.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £240,000.
Latest sale on Findon Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for Findon Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,000
Street avg £4,379
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

28 February 2025Most recent
£240,000
+18.5%over 4 years16 October 2020
£202,500
+30.6%over 6 years28 March 2014
£155,000
+76.1%over 12 years31 May 2001
£88,000
+50.4%over 2 years18 June 1998
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1BD: £210,000 (2024–2019).
Findon Court Flat 17 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Dec 2024
Findon Court Flat 7 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 5 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 6 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Dec 2017
Findon Court Flat 14 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Jun 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 1SB
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.