Get startedFindon Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 38 m² this is the 8th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Findon Court, where floor areas span 30–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 18 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£575/sq ft) was about 86% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £235,000.
Findon Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2023
Findon Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
Findon Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,184
Street avg £4,365
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£235,000
+5.4%over 3 years18 January 2021
£223,000
+19.3%over 1 year1 May 2019
£187,000
+19.1%over 4 years15 August 2014
£157,000
+16.3%over 7 years24 November 2006
£135,000
+45.9%over 5 years25 May 2001
£92,500
+59.5%over 3 years31 July 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1BD: £210,000 (2025–2017).
Findon Court Flat 18 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Feb 2025
Findon Court Flat 7 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 5 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 6 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Dec 2017
Findon Court Flat 14 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Jun 2016
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 1SB
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.