Get startedFindon Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 17th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Findon Court, where floor areas span 30–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since May 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 26.3% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (38 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 8 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 8 years.
On co₂ emissions, Findon Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,977
Street avg £4,535
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

29 May 2008Most recent
£175,000
+24.6%over 2 years12 September 2005
£140,500
+24.9%over 3 years23 August 2002
£112,500
+47.1%over 2 years11 February 2000
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1BD: £223,000 (2025–2021).
Findon Court Flat 18 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Feb 2025
Findon Court Flat 17 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Dec 2024
Findon Court Flat 7 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 5 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Oct 2022
Findon Court Flat 6 Spinney Hill Addlestone
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 1SB
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.