Get started6 Hillside Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 is 14.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 112.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 5 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Hillside Gardens ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Hillside Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,234
Street avg £3,313
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Furze Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2021Most recent
£335,000
+6.0%over 4 years5 May 2017
£316,000
+12.9%over 1 year12 June 2015
£280,000
+43.6%over 3 years16 September 2011
£195,000
+87.5%over 11 years21 January 2000
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AX: £345,000 (2025–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT15 1PP
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.