Get started9 Glen Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 25 m² (around 269 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£604/sq ft) was about 74.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £162,500.
9 Glen Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 9 Glen Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,500
Street avg £5,254
Floor Area
25 m²
Street avg 25 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 September 2024Most recent
£162,500
+16.1%over 9 years13 August 2015
£140,000
+51.4%over 4 years7 January 2011
£92,500
+15.6%over 8 years31 July 2002
£80,000
+33.3%over 1 year29 September 2000
£60,000
+64.4%over 1 year1 April 1999
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AH: £158,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
KT15 1SD
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.