Get started6 Glen Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 25 m² (around 269 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 25 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 23–25 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (71 versus a worst of 36). The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£687/sq ft) was about 102.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold April 2022 for £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Glen Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2023
Latest sale on 6 Glen Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 6 Glen Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,400
Street avg £5,125
Floor Area
25 m²
Street avg 25 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£185,000
+17.1%over 5 years29 July 2016
£158,000
+58.0%over 2 years4 October 2013
£100,000
+150.0%over 14 years18 December 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AH: £147,500 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT15 1SD
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.