Get started5 Glen Court is an end-of-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 1AH). It has a recorded floor area of 25 m² (around 269 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. At 25 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 23–25 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (36 versus a best of 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£548/sq ft) was about 59.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £147,500 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Glen Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
5 Glen Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 18 years.
£147,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 5 Glen Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,900
Street avg £5,340
Floor Area
25 m²
Street avg 25 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£147,500
+47.5%over 15 years5 July 2004
£100,000
+16.3%over 1 year25 April 2003
£86,000
+28.4%over 1 year27 July 2001
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AH: £160,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.