Get started6 Bourne Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7LN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the 4th smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (67 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold December 2022 for £323,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Bourne Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
6 Bourne Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 5 years.
£323,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 5 years.
On epc rating, 6 Bourne Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,894
Street avg £4,985
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Rectory Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.4dB

7 December 2022Most recent
£323,000
+6.4%over 2 years25 November 2020
£303,500
+16.7%over 2 years31 January 2018
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7LN: £315,000 (2025–2015).
1 Bourne Court Rectory Lane Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Mar 2025
4 Bourne Court Rectory Lane Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Nov 2023
2 Bourne Court Rectory Lane Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold May 2023
5 Bourne Court Rectory Lane Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Apr 2015
3 Bourne Court Rectory Lane Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Sept 2008
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
KT14 7LN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.