Get started6 Ferney Road is a mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7AL). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 8th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–99 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 58.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (November 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 15 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 6 Ferney Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,081
Street avg £3,620
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.5dB

11 November 2016Most recent
£277,500
+42.3%over 9 years29 October 2007
£195,000
+18.2%over 3 years2 August 2004
£164,950
+39.2%over 2 years29 November 2001
£118,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7AL: £300,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
KT14 7ND
Closest school
0.2 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.