Get started37 Brantwood Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). At 58 m² this is the 12th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 21 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 34.2% above the 2013 sale price. On the market in December 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
37 Brantwood Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 17 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£3,276
Street avg £3,349
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2013Most recent
£190,000
-1.3%over 5 years15 February 2008
£192,500
+22.2%over 4 years22 January 2004
£157,500
+46.9%over 2 years31 July 2001
£107,250
+53.2%over 3 years6 February 1998
£70,000
+19.1%over 8 months30 May 1997
£58,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6BU: £245,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT14 6JS
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.