Get started7 Brantwood Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 11th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £227,000 in February 2019.
7 Brantwood Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£227,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 7 Brantwood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,847
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

20 February 2019Most recent
£227,000
+224.3%over 21 years14 January 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6BT: £250,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
KT14 6JS
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB