Get startedRosemount Point is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2021 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 75 m² this is the 30th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Rosemount Point, where floor areas span 42–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£446/sq ft) was about 30.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £360,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 16 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 16 years.
Rosemount Point is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,800
Street avg £4,314
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 May 2025Most recent
£360,000
+6.8%over 3 years28 January 2022
£337,000
+2.1%over 3 years9 August 2018
£330,000
+20.0%over 8 years14 August 2009
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6BD: £323,000 (2025–2023).
Rosemount Point Flat 15 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2025
Rosemount Point Flat 6 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Nov 2023
Rosemount Point Flat 18 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2023
Rosemount Point Flat 37 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2023
Rosemount Point Flat 27 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT14 6FB
Closest school
0.4 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.