Get startedRosemount Point is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 72 m² this is the 25th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in Rosemount Point, where floor areas span 42–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £323,000 in October 2023.
Rosemount Point's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 14 years.
£323,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Rosemount Point runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,486
Street avg £4,323
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 October 2023Most recent
£323,000
-7.7%over 7 years4 March 2016
£350,000
+89.2%over 6 years30 April 2009
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6BD: £340,000 (2025–2023).
Rosemount Point Flat 15 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2025
Rosemount Point Flat 42 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold May 2025
Rosemount Point Flat 6 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Nov 2023
Rosemount Point Flat 18 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Oct 2023
Rosemount Point Flat 27 Rosemount Avenue West Byfleet
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT14 6FB
Closest school
0.4 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.