Get started26 Aspen Square is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9ZA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£681/sq ft) was about 66% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £535,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 26 Aspen Square was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 23 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 23 years.
26 Aspen Square outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,329
Street avg £5,950
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

9 December 2024Most recent
£535,000
+118.4%over 22 years17 December 2001
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9ZA: £495,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
KT13 9ZA
St Mary's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oatlands School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB