Get started17 Aspen Square is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9ZA). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £470,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Aspen Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2023
17 Aspen Square has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
17 Aspen Square outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,234
Street avg £6,156
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

29 April 2022Most recent
£470,000
+25.3%over 8 years25 March 2014
£375,000
+168.0%over 14 years9 April 1999
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9ZA: £495,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
KT13 9ZA
St Mary's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oatlands School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.