Get started23 Aspen Square is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9ZA). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£639/sq ft) was about 55.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £495,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
23 Aspen Square is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,875
Street avg £5,980
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

16 February 2022Most recent
£495,000
+51.4%over 13 years13 March 2008
£327,000
+12.0%over 1 year31 January 2007
£292,000
+113.1%over 7 years22 February 1999
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9ZA: £495,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
KT13 9ZA
St Mary's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oatlands School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.