Get started7 Churchfields Avenue is a detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9YA). It has a recorded floor area of 339 m² (around 3652 sq ft) and council tax band H. The latest certificate (August 2011) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 339 m² the property is well over the postcode median (231 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and solar panel installation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £2,939,000 is 40% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£575/sq ft) was about 25.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
7 Churchfields Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2021
A a loft conversion application was refused at 7 Churchfields Avenue in 2023.
Non-Material Amendments to planning permission 2023/1623 to change colour of windows and dormer window frames from white to black.
7 Churchfields Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,939,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Churchfields Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,189
Street avg £5,864
Floor Area
339 m²
Street avg 236 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prince's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Rear dormer window, solar panels and front and side rooflights to provide rooms in the roofspace.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 December 2011Most recent
£2,100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9YA: £1,650,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 7.7 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB