Get started2 Beechwood Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9TA). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,191,000 is 36.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£467/sq ft) was about 29% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
2 Beechwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2023
2 Beechwood Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£875,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 March 2012Most recent
£875,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9TA: £973,000 (2022–2003).
KT13 9TA
Ashley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cleves School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB