Get started7 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. At 42 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 36 units on file.
Held since December 1999 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 sits 163.8% above the 1999 sale of £109,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 15.4% below the postcode norm. At 42 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 35 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
7 Brockley Combe has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£109,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Brockley Combe lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,618
Street avg £3,979
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 1999Most recent
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £292,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9NY
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB