Get started21 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 14th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 66.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £300,000.
21 Brockley Combe's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Brockley Combe has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 29 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 21 Brockley Combe lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,172
Street avg £3,896
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£300,000
+66.7%over 17 years13 September 2006
£180,000
+111.8%over 3 years30 May 2003
£85,000
+51.8%over 3 years15 December 1999
£56,000
+60.0%over 4 years31 August 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £292,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9NY
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.