Get started34 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. At 49 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 36 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 11.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£531/sq ft) was about 85.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 35 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £279,950.
34 Brockley Combe has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£279,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 34 Brockley Combe stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,713
Street avg £3,879
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2024Most recent
£279,950
+229.4%over 25 years14 May 1999
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9NY
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB