Get started6 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 57 m² this is the 10th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 76.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 21 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 6 Brockley Combe runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,439
Street avg £3,888
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2021Most recent
£310,000
+36.0%over 8 years20 May 2013
£228,000
+4.8%over 5 years29 June 2007
£217,500
+71.3%over 6 years31 August 2000
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £292,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9NY
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.