Get started4 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 618 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 57 m² this is the 12th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 79.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £318,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Brockley Combe's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 4 Brockley Combe stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,540
Street avg £3,884
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

1 November 2019Most recent
£318,000
-3.6%over 2 years2 December 2016
£330,000
+32.0%over 3 years28 October 2013
£250,000
+41.2%over 7 years16 February 2006
£177,000
+68.6%over 6 years15 September 1999
£105,000
+24.3%over 7 months1 February 1999
£84,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £292,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9NY
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.