Get started23 Brockley Combe is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 56 m² this is the 6th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 74). Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 84.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £315,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Brockley Combe has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
23 Brockley Combe outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,625
Street avg £3,882
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2021Most recent
£315,000
+5.0%over 3 years6 April 2018
£300,000
+20.0%over 10 years31 January 2008
£250,000
+42.9%over 4 years15 December 2003
£175,000
+116.0%over 5 years28 September 1998
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QB: £292,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT13 9JH
Ellesmere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.